0% FINANCE OVER 12 MONTHS NOW AVAILABLE ON PURCHASES OVER £500! 20% Deposit Required - Offer ends 30th June. Call 01664 498 640!

  • SALES HOTLINE: 01664 498 640
  • CUSTOMER SERVICES: 01664 498 641
  • FREE TECHNICAL SUPPORT: 01664 498 642

Funbikes Privacy Policy

Introduction

www.funbikes.co.uk is owned and operated by Fun Bikes, a limited company registered in England.

We do not record or process any personal information about individuals who visit this website, except when you choose to send us information by e-mail, conventional mail, telephone, fax or other means.

Fun Bikes considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of high importance. Fun Bikes complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

Personal information

Please note that all the information you provide to Fun Bikes will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

We do not sell, trade, lease, loan or rent any personal information to outside organisations or individuals, except when we need to advise domain name registrars of details for their records in administering your domain name, (The information sent to the official registrars is then made public by them and is available for others to see via a "who is" search on the Internet) or when we have requested and received your consent to share information, or when we have to share information for a product or service you have requested, or we are required by law to disclose details in the form of court orders or legal processes.

Links to other sites

Fun Bikes may contain various links to other sites. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and Fun Bikes cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

Information automatically logged

Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information, and for other purposes such as monitoring visitor frequency to our website, this data is not shared.

Finally

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

Contact: data@funbikes.co.uk

The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security and the law.